Image
image
 




Tuesday Racing Program Results: 
Tennessee Speed Sport
Goodlettsville, TN
      615-851-4070
Chattanooga, TN
      423-499-0629

 

Current

Racing Banker Bracket Qualifiers

Pictures are supersized . . . click on thumbnail to enlarge!
.
.

 

.
.

 

.
.
.

 

July 10, 2018 - Rained Out and Keep Your Ticket Stubs AMAZING!

Will finish off the pending programs scheduled (below) on race date 7/17/18

 

July 3, 2018 - Rained Out and Keep Your Ticket Stubs

Will finish off the pending programs scheduled (below) on race date 7/10/18

 

June 26, 2018 - Rained Out and Keep Your Ticket Stubs

Will finish off the pending programs scheduled (below) on race date 7/3/18

 

June 19, 2018 - Race Completed (pictures pending)
  Winner Runner-Up
Super Street, Quick 8, Trophy Bikes & Trophy Finals and Semi-Finals to be completed for these classes next week prior to regularly scheduled Tuesday program and eliminations.  BuyBacks turned in and still in effect will be honored. Winners circle pictures and trophies finalizing 6/19 race and prior to starting eliminations of 6/26 racing program (includes co-pilots).  Super Street points to be posted will be aggregate of 6/19 and 6/26 - payouts of each race independent and based on that race participation.

 

June 12, 2018
  Winner Runner-Up
Street Legal Bikes Chris Norrod Will Owens
.

 

.

 

May 29, 2018 - Rained Out Prior to Opening Gates

 

May 22, 2018 - Rained Out Prior to Opening Gates

.

.

.

April 24, 2018 - Rained Out After Opening the Gates - Super Street (click points page)

April 17, 2018 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Michael Boatright John Willis
Quick 8 Micah Estes Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars Thomas Kleppin Blake Fuqua
Street Legal Bikes Joey Stephens Cameron Turner
Three BOUNTY'S set tonight on Don Emry, Thomas Kleppin and Micah Estes.
Results: Don Emry was captured by Thomas Kleppin (Kleppin collected).
Thomas Kleppin then "got away" until next week and Micah Estes' ride died and he was cleared of all charges (turned himself in).
.

April 10, 2018 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Thomas Kleppin Blake Fuqua
Co-Pilot Michael O'Guinn Michael Boatright
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Michael Boatright
Tuesday Trophy Cars Blake Fuqua Phil Bodiford
Street Legal Bikes Brandon Frame Josh Bailey
.

April 3, 2018 - Rained Out Prior to Opening Gates

Current   Racing Banker Bracket Qualifiers

Go to top                                     

image
image