Image
image
 




Tuesday Racing Program Results: 
Tennessee Speed Sport
Goodlettsville, TN
      615-851-4070
Chattanooga, TN
      423-499-0629

 

March to June

Racing Banker Bracket Qualifiers

NEW - now pictures are supersized . . . click on thumbnail to enlarge!
October 3, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Micah Estes Dylan Guy
Quick 8 Micah Estes Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars Blake Fuqua Roger Tolladay
Street Legal Bikes Chris Norrod Jordan Weiss
.

 

September 26, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street & (click points page) Jeremy Carlisle Michael Oguin
Quick 8 Gary Frye Michael Boatright
Tuesday Trophy Cars Jeff Mayes Jeremy Carlisle
Street Legal Bikes Michael Spradlin Jordan Weiss
.

 

September 19, 2017 Program Rained Prior To Opening the Gates

 

September 12, 2017 Program Rained Prior To Opening the Gates

 

Septmber 5, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Thomas Kleppin Tom Jones
Co-Pilot Don Emry Thomas Kleppin
Quick 8 John England Thomas Kleppin
Tuesday Trophy Cars Thomas Kleppin Tom Jones
Street Legal Bikes Jordan Weiss Josh Bailey
.

 

August 29, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Thomas Kleppin Brandon King
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Ryan Realey
Tuesday Trophy Cars Nathan Treftz Blake Fuqua
Street Legal Bikes Joey Stephens Michael Spradlin
.

 

August 22, 2017 Program Rained Prior To Opening the Gates

 

August 15, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Micah Estes Thomas Kleppin
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Chris Quinn
Tuesday Trophy Cars Thomas Kleppin Dylan Guy
Street Legal Bikes Maegan Bowers Maegan Bowers - Not Typo
.

 

August 8, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) John Willis Jeremy Carlisle
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars Thomas Kleppin Bradon King
Street Legal Bikes Maegan Bowers Michael Spradlin
.

 

August 1, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Jeremy Carlisle Brad Mitchell
Quick 8 Mark Pike Micah Estes
Co-Pilot Thomas Kleppin Derek Carter
Tuesday Trophy Cars Micah Estes Brad Mitchell
Street Legal Bikes Maegan Bowers Chris Bolton
.
.

 

July 25, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Derek Carter (again) Don Emry
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Micah Estes
Tuesday Trophy Cars Dylan Guy Brad Mitchell
Street Legal Bikes Michael Spradlin Rodney Mitchell, Jr.
.

 

July 18, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Derek Carter Thomas Kleppin
Mustang / Fords Jeremy Carlisle Nathan Treftz
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Chris Houston
Tuesday Trophy Cars Brandon Waller Derek Carter
Street Legal Bikes Meaghan Bowers Randon Jarmon
.

 

July 11, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Thomas Kleppin Don Emry
Co-Pilot Money & Kitty Martin Channing Weaver
Quick 8 Rick Harris Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars "Captain" Jerry Morgan Rick Harris
Street Legal Bikes Fitzi Bowman Chris Bolton
.
.

 

July 4, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Brad Mitchell Gary Frye
Quick 8 Michael Quinn Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars Gary Frye James Roger
Street Legal Bikes Brandon Frame Chris Bolton
.

 

June 27, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street (click points page) Charlie Hudgens Don Emry
Quick 8 Gary Frye Terry Frost
Tuesday Trophy Cars Charlie Hudgens Mike Skinner
Street Legal Bikes Brandon Frame Randy Boone
 
.

 

Go to top                                     

image
image