Image
image
image
image


Saturday Racing Program Results:
 
PREVIOUS RESULTS AND PICTURES GO TO ==>    March, April, May & June

NEW - now pictures are supersized . . . click on thumbnail to enlarge!

September 16, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Doug Gregory Jacob Whittle
Super Gas Kenny Threatt Jimmy Bannister
Pro Josh Lynch Darel Parrish Jr.
Sportsman Roger Johnson Tom Jones
Street Legal Trophy Brandon King John England
Pro Bike Mickey Majors Bailey Miles
Jr. Dragsters Heath Hornbuckle Lauren King
.
.

 

PRE-PAY $5K Winner Runner Up
9/10 Super Pro Tyler Jarrell Leon Robertson
9/10 Juniors Bryanne Brock Jacob Barnes
9/9 Super Pro Randy Rice Tucker Parrish
9/9 Super Gas Kenny Threatt Todd Senseney
9/9 Juniors Bryanne Brock Tala Scott
9/8 Super Pro Bobby Hunter Terry Nolen (correction)
.
.

 

September 2, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro John Bode Bradley Nesbitt
Pro Jeff Pofahl Taylor Bowling
Sportsman Bill Crutcher Bo Grimes
Street Legal Trophy Brandon King Harrison Peyton
Pro Bike Ronnie Woodall, Sr. Kane Austin
Jr. Dragsters Bryanne Brock Heath Hornbuckle
.
.

 

August 26, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Tucker Parrish Chris Sons
Pro Darel Parrish, Jr. Roger Johnson
Sportsman David Sanders Logan Kirby
Street Legal Trophy John England Brandon King
Pro Bike Roy Meadows Kane Austin
Jr. Dragsters Shelby Thurman Madilynn Head
.
.

 

August 19, 2017 Winner Runner Up
$5K Super Pro Ricky Watson Jeremy Jensen
Super Gas Steve Whitlow WT Shane
Pro Timmy Elliott Taylor Senseney
Sportsman Patrick Sisco Phillip Dodrill
Street Legal Trophy Brandon King Michelle King
Pro Bike Mark Barber Mark McCoy
Jr. Dragsters Heath Hornbuckle Madilynn Head
.
.

 

August 12, 2017 Winner Runner Up
No #1 - Box/NoBox Justin Conatser Bill Crutcher
Super Pro Stevie Whitlow Roger Johnson
Pro Justin Conatser Brody Walker
Sportsman Bill Crutcher Thomas Kleppin
Street Legal Trophy John England Thomas Kleppin
Pro Bike Bubba Ridge Brandon Frame
Jr. Dragsters Emily Norrod Parker Chambers
.
.

 

 
August 5, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro
  • David Horner
  • King of the Track QUALIFIER - click here
    Doug Gregory
    Pro Daniel Johnson Roger Johnson
    Sportsman Tom Jones Michael Oguin
    Street Legal Trophy Brandon King Bill Bradley
    Jr. Dragster CHALLENGE Adalynn Atkinson Ethan Sanders
    .
    .

     

    July 29, 2017 Winner Runner Up
    Dixie Door Slammers Joe Castellaw Danny Obermark
    Super Pro Kelby Walker Jacob Whittle
    Pro Taylor Bowling Thomas Kleppin
    Sportsman Bill Crutcher Tom Jones
    Street Legal Trophy Wade Willatt Brandon King
    Jr. Dragsters Heath Hornbuckle Robert Davies
    .
    .

     

    July 22, 2017 WALLY Winner Runner Up
    Super Pro $5K Bryson Scruggs Chris Runnels
    Pro David Cornwell Brandy West
    Sportsman Bryan Dennis Bo Grimes
    Street Legal Trophy Tom Jones Brandon King
    Pro Bike Ronnie Woodall, Sr. Ronnie Woodall, Jr.
    Jr. Dragsters Kierra Perkins Madilynn Head
    .

    .

     

    PRE-PAY $5K Winner Runner Up
    7/14 Super Pro Johnny Labbous, Sr. Corey Butler
    7/15 Super Pro Mark Swoner Wes Lockart
    7/14 Super Gas Jeff Webb WT Shane
    7/16 Super Pro Tracy Sons Blake Richardson
    .

     

    July 8, 2017 Winner Runner Up
    Top Gas vs Top Diesel Adrian Forkum (diesel) Ben Nichols (gas)
    TDA Pro Tree Outlaw Truck Darrell Hudgins Ryan Bridges
    TDA Pro Tree Diesel Truck Adrian Forkum Jake Erwin
    TDA Pro Tree Gas Truck Ben Nichols Jessie Hasse
    Open Gamblers Darrell Hudgins Joe Saxon
    Open Trophy Bill Walters Joseph Russell
    Quick 16 Cody Maynard Jacob Whittle
    .
    .

     

    July 1, 2017 Program Rained Out

    Go to top

    image
    image